ness

About the Club

The Robotics Club of Central Florida is full of devoted members, both undergraduate and graduate, working towards furthering the field of robotics. We are entirely student run with the guidance of our advisor, Crystal Maraj.
New members of any major and year are always welcome!

 Our Mission

The Robotics Club of Central Florida aims to further both ourselves and the field of robotics through our challenging and innovative projects. We value teamwork, perseverance, and having fun.


We are currently working on three projects: Bowser, an autonomous ground vehicle, Citrobot, a 15lb combat robot, and Demobot, a demonstrative robot.

Our Officers

president marc

Marcus Simmonds

President

Computer Scientist
Our new president.

vice president dwight

Dwight Howard

Vice President

Mechanical Engineer
It'll be fine.

secretary vijay

Vijay Stroup

Secretary

Computer Scientist / Physicist
Our continuing secretary.

treasurer peter

Connor Henry

Treasurer

Aerospace Engineer
Our new treasurer.

Lab Manager peter

Peter Cross

Lab Manager

Aerospace Engineer
Our parmesan swashbuckler.

outreach noah

Noah White

Outreach

Computer Engineer
Our new outreach officer.

View Past Officers

Our Advisors

club advisor maraj

Crystal Maraj

Faculty Advisor

electrical project advisor chan

ChungYong Chan

Electrical Project Advisor

mechanical project advisor park

Joon Park

Mechanical Project Advisor

Our Members

´╗┐Ahmed, Fahim

 

Amaral, Dominick

 

Arnold, Donovan

 

Avula, Satvik

 

Avula, Satvik

 

Banaag, Anthony

 

Barrass, Alexander

 

Basher, Elie

 

Billeci, John

 

Breit, Roger

 

Brynds, Cory

 

Cabrera, Melissa

 

Cannon, Rebecca

 

Cecere, Dylan

 

Cooney, Daniel

 

Cross, Peter

 

Dandy, Cole

 

Davis, Desmon

 

De Sosa, Andres

 

Dennis, Ruben

 

Dodol, Satesh

 

Echeverri, Michelle

 

Ekram Nia, Tara

 

Fleming, Natalie

 

Fletcher, Wesley

 

Florer, Derek

 

Fluhr, Ethan

 

Frelix, Ian

 

French, Alexandra

 

Fritsche, Oliver

 

Garcia, Dillon

 

Geller, Nicholas

 

Glaspey, Joshua

 

Goldsmith, Zachary

 

Griffiths, Robert

 

Grimes, Oliver

 

Hales, Brendon

 

Henry, Connor

 

Herbert, Andrew

 

Hernandez, Manuel

 

Hernandez Lopez, Lisandro

 

howard, kelli

 

Howard, II, Dwight

 

Ihrig, Sean

 

Jagprashad, Adrian

 

Janmohamed, Nashir

 

Jesurajah, Kavinaash

 

Jones, Isaiah

 

Katari, Vivek

 

Katragadda, Anwesh

 

King, Charles

 

Lacey, Michael

 

Ladouceur, Ange-Danielle

 

Le, Colin

 

Lee, William

 

Leger, Hansly

 

Lopez, Christian

 

Loyd, Marcus

 

Lu, Ivan

 

Lumibao, Jani Jon

 

Majewski, Kate

 

Malcolm, Alexander

 

Martin, Robert

 

Matthew, Pawlyshyn

 

Maysonet, Axel

 

McCain, Jack

 

McKinney, Aden

 

Medina, Zachary

 

Mendez, Jacob

 

Migliara, Giancarlo

 

Miller, Ben

 

Moore, Hannah

 

Mosquera, Felipe

 

Mouhica, Alexander

 

Mukudi, Tevin

 

Nguyen, Khanh

 

Olenchak, Jennifer

 

Owens, Logan

 

Palm, Naomi

 

Patel, Kishan

 

Patel, Kishan

 

Perkins, Lana

 

Pichardo, Matthew

 

Pierre, Stanley

 

Polivka, Hayden

 

Poole, Daniel

 

Robotham, Ethan

 

Rodriguez, Argelio

 

Ruiz-Sanchez, Natalie

 

Santiago, Diego

 

Satmary, Colton

 

Simko, Sebastian

 

Simmonds, Marc

 

Sloan, Sheridan

 

Sprunger, Alex

 

Stroup, Vijay

 

Taylor, Lauren

 

Templeton, Luke

 

Tran, Maria

 

Trujillo, Emmanuel

 

Tryzbiak, Gavin

 

Tsai, Andrew

 

Ulhaq, Mamoon

 

Vasudevan, Mukundh

 

Velazquez, Henoch

 

Vervuurt, Matthew

 

Volpe, Daniel

 

White, Noah

 

Williams, Mason

 

Wilson, Nathan

 

Zayas Jr, Jexsel

 

Zelenty, Steve

 

Zhang, Raymond